.

Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Data privacy protection

At Beorol d.o.o. We value your privacy, so we take great care with your information.

In this Privacy Policy, we inform you of the basics of collecting personal information, the type of data we collect, how we collect, process, use, disclose and transfer your personal information.

All information is secure, and we will not under any circumstances transfer it to a third party without legal basis, which guarantees you a completely safe and secure business and cooperation with Beorol d.o.o. Belgrade, Serbia.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and all information contained therein as we use your personal information in accordance with this Policy.

 

Legal grounds

The terms and conditions for collecting and processing personal data are defined by this Privacy Policy and we collect and process the data on the basis of the Law on Protection of Personal Data ("Official Gazette of RS", No. 87/2018).

When performing our activity, we also apply the provisions of other laws that regulate activities or communications in order to promote goods, services or business reputation of legal entities (eg Law on Electronic Commerce ("RS Official Gazette", No. 41/2009, 95/2013, 52 / 2019)).

 

Personality information

For the proper and complete understanding of the subject matter of this Privacy Policy, we indicate to you that "personal information" is any information relating to an individual whose identity is identified or identifiable, directly or indirectly, especially based on an identity tag, such as name and identification number, location data, identifiers in electronic communications networks, or one or more features of his physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural and social identity.

 

Operator

For the sake of a proper and complete understanding of the subject matter of the regulation of this Privacy Policy, we indicate to you that, by law, a "controller" is a natural or legal person, that is, an authority that independently or jointly with others determines the purpose and method of processing.

 

Your personal information manager is:

"Beorol" d.o.o. Belgrade, registration number: 06327311.

 

For what purposes and when we collect your information

In order to successfully process your order, we need your first and last name, address, e-mail and telephone number. With the help of this information we will be able to deliver the goods you want, as well as inform you about the current status of your order. The foregoing implies that we collect your personal information primarily for the purpose of executing a contract with you.

We also collect your information in order to pursue the legitimate interests of Beorol d.o.o, unless your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms outweigh those interests. By legitimate interests we mean: information on changes of services and products, changes in price lists, actions, benefits and other news in the work of our company; to contact you in the event of a complaint, complaint, response to your request or inquiry; to invite you to presentations, fairs or similar events and events that we organize; to improve the quality of our customer support services; to sue and defend against suing.

We also collect your information to comply with our legal obligations.

We collect your information by providing it directly to us (for example, when you register by opening your account on our site, when you contact us through the site, social networks, when you subscribe to the newsletter, etc.).

We collect your information when you contact us with a question, complaint, comment, or when you provide us with some feedback and then we may collect your name, contact information, communication content. We use the information collected in this way to answer the query, that is, to solve problems, complaints and the like.

We also collect your information regarding contracts that we enter into with companies and entrepreneurs, regarding the performance of contractual obligations, the provision of services, mutual communication, invitations to various events that we organize, as well as for the overall maintenance of good business communication and relationships. In this case, we may collect contact information, data of employees involved in the implementation of the contract, information about the members and agents of the company with which we enter into a contractual relationship (name and surname, contact telephone, mail address).

We also collect your information by using cookies to determine how you use our site, as well as to analyze, statistically record and process information about the products our visitors seek and buy, and the pages they visit. We use the information we collect to improve the offer and layout of our sites, allow you to use them more easily, make shopping safer and more comfortable, and tailor our offer and layout of our sites to your site. For more information on how to use cookies, please refer to this Privacy Policy below.

 

How we use your information and whether we share it with third parties

Company Beorol d.o.o. will use your personal information for the technical administration of the Website, to give you access to specific information or to communicate with you. Beorol will not sell the information it owns to third parties, nor the market. Beorol employees are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.

We will never and in any way misuse your private information.

Company Beorol d.o.o. It shares your personal information with third parties for the purpose of executing a contract entered into with you (eg to deliver a shipment). The contracts we conclude with third parties on this occasion and their engagement include contracting the purpose of the transfer of personal data, giving instructions for use and protection of data, prohibiting the use of other purposes and the like.

Company Beorol d.o.o. It shares your personal information with third parties with whom we are contracted for the purposes of providing IT services, advertising, marketing, social and digital media, all in order for you to carry out marketing activities that you have subscribed to (sending newsletter, viber messages etc.).

We will not share your contact information with third parties unless required to do so by law.

 

 Cookies

The website www.beorol.com uses the so-called cookies. Cookies to help you tailor the use of the Internet to your needs, as well as to optimize the use of some features.

Cookies are text files that are hosted on your computer by an Internet server. These files cannot be used to run any program or to deliver the virus to your computer. Some cookies are deleted after the browser session has expired, or after your browser has been closed (called session cookies). These cookies serve to identify that you have already visited certain parts of our site or that you are already logged in to your account.

Other cookies remain on your devices and they are used by us to recognize the browser on your next visit to our site (permanent cookies).

In your browser you can choose the option to get information about cookie settings, you can make your own decisions about whether you accept or decline cookies in specific situations or at any time you visit the website. Blocking cookies may limit the functionality of our site or application.

Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by an internet server in the domain that sent them to you. One of the primary purposes of these files is to provide benefits that will save you time.

 

Categories of cookies

In this section, we will inform you about the types of cookies we use that help you navigate and use the web services.

Functional cookies, as their name implies, preserve previously entered information (eg locations) and are the basis for providing a better service. These cookies collect anonymous information and cannot track your actions on other websites.

Performance cookies mean collecting information about the pages you visit the most. These cookies do not store information about you or the identity of the user and their purpose is to improve the operation of the site, all for the purpose of your better experience as a user.

Cookies for marketing purposes, as the name implies, are used for direct marketing purposes in accordance with your interests and interests and are used to record your visits to the web service. We would like to draw your attention to the fact that information collected through marketing cookies may be shared with third parties (eg advertisers) for the purpose of improving targeting and advertising.

 

Third-party cookies

Our site also uses Google AdWords cookies, and we work with Google Analytics. What does it mean:

  • Google Adwords is a Google Analytics analytics service (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”) and its cookies are used to track conversions, or to generate Adwords user conversion statistics. If you access our Web service through Google ads, Google Adwords will place a cookie on your device (called a "redirect cookie"). This cookie will disappear after 30 days and does not lead to personally identifying visitors. If the cookie does not disappear when you visit a particular page, we can recognize whether the visitor clicked on the ad and whether Google redirected the user to our web service. Each advertiser has different cookies. For this reason, cookies cannot be tracked through the advertiser's website. Advertisers can see the total number of users who clicked on their ad and how many users were redirected to the tagged conversion tracking page. If you do not wish to participate in the monitoring process, you can block cookies by setting a cookie block on the googleadservices.com domain.
  • Google Analytics is the analytics service of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”) and its cookies serve to obtain information about your use of our web service and are typically transmitted and stored on a Google server in the US. The IP anonymity option is active on our site, so that the IP address of users within the EU Member States and in other countries bound by the Treaty on the European Economic Area is precluded. Only in exceptional cases will a full IP address be sent to a Google server (in the US) where it will be truncated. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of our website, to collect reports on your activities, and to monitor the websites of other services. The IP address available to Google Analytics will not be associated with other Google data. Please note that you have the option to stop storing cookies in your browser settings, but please note that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of the website. By installing a browser add-on, available at: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en, you may prevent Google from collecting and processing the data generated by the cookie when you use the Website (including your IP address)
  • Facebook tool for retargeting website users from Facebook Inc. (1601 S. California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA; “Facebook”) is used if you are a Facebook user. This tool will produce a non-identifying control number that will be sent to Facebook for analysis for marketing purposes. On the other hand, we encrypt your e-mail address and send it to Facebook in encrypted form. By recognizing cookies and transmitting encrypted information, Facebook will provide you with referrals of a targeted product in the form of a personalized advertisement. You can opt out of using the Facebook tool at: https://www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences.

 

How long we keep your information

We keep your personal information only to the extent necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected, to satisfy your needs and requirements or to fulfill our legal obligations.

In some cases, we may retain the collected information even after the purpose for which it was collected is fulfilled if it is required by law or if it is necessary for the exercise of our rights (eg to collect due and unpaid claims in court proceedings).

If you have applied to receive direct marketing notices, we will keep your personal information until you cancel your application or request us to delete personal information and suspend notification.

For more information on how you can unsubscribe, read the section on this Privacy Policy, called Cancellation of Notification.

 

Newsletter, Viber and sms

Company Beorol d.o.o. On your site offers you the option of signing up for newsletter and Viber promo messages.

In case of purchase and registration through our site, Beorol d.o.o. offers the option of receiving email, sms and viber alerts, as well as membership in loyalty programs for additional benefits.

In case you have subscribed to one of the offered options, we will inform you about our products, news, current offers and promotions, presentations, fairs and other events that we organize.

Just in case you have subscribed to one of the offered options, we will use your personal information for sending Newsletter, Viber promo messages, receiving email, sms and viber notifications.

 

Cancellation of Notification

Once an application for notification has been made in one of the above ways, it may be revoked at any time.

You may withdraw your consent to receive the Newsletter via the link provided at the end of each Newsletter.

You can withdraw your consent to receive notice by any of the above means by sending an email to: beorolshop@beorol.com.

Revocation of consent does not affect the admissibility of processing performed on the basis of consent prior to revocation.

It is our legal duty and we will abide by them to regularly review and accept the withdrawal of consent you send to us if you no longer wish to receive any notices and commercial communications from us.

If you revoke your consent, we will delete your information.

We also inform you that, in the event of unsubscribing, you may continue to receive for some time any notifications that have already been generated, which is due to the processing time and timetable for sending the notification.

 

Protection measures taken

Company Beorol d.o.o. takes appropriate organizational and technical measures to protect the data we process from misuse, unauthorized processing, disclosure or destruction.

Access to data and servers is restricted to authorized persons, the authorized person uses the assigned username and password in case of access, and each authorized person has an appropriate level of allowed activity.

We use secure servers with secure access to information, with automatic denial of access to unauthorized persons.

 

Your rights regarding the processing of personal data

In addition to the specifically defined rights that we have outlined to you through this Privacy Policy, we also draw attention to other rights and ways of exercising them regarding the processing of your personal information:

- Right to Information: This means that you have the right to be informed and informed in a clear and understandable way how we use your personal information and what your rights are on this occasion.

- Right of access: It implies that the data subject can receive confirmation that his or her personal data are being processed, can have access to data and information related to the processing (purpose, type of personal data, legal basis, etc.).

- Right to rectification: It implies that you have the right at all times to request that your personal data be corrected, updated or supplemented when they are incorrect or up-to-date, and to be completed if they are incomplete.

- Right to Erasure: This means that you have the right to have your data deleted or removed after the purpose for which it was collected and after the storage period is completed, as well as unless there is another legitimate reason to store it.

- Right to restrict processing: In the case of unlawful processing and the data subject refuses to delete and instead requests a restriction on the use of the data; if the personal data are no longer needed but the data subject is needed for the purposes of legal requests or proceedings concerning the protection of rights (in court or in other proceedings); if the accuracy of the data is disputed for the length of time we need to verify the accuracy; an objection to the processing has been filed and it is ongoing to assess whether our legitimate interests outweigh the interests of the data subject.

- Right to data transfer: It implies that, if stored, personal data can be transferred, moved you, copy, submit electronically to any other entity. We may also be required to transfer information to another operator, if technically feasible.

- Right to object: It implies that you have the right to file a complaint challenging the processing of data based on a legitimate interest. Also, if you believe that data protection rules have been breached during the processing of your data, you can contact us at beorolshop@beorol.com. The right of objection also implies that you can file a complaint with the Commissioner for Personal Data Protection, in accordance with the law.

You can contact us by email at: beorolshop@beorol.com to process all of your above rights and regarding the processing of personal data.

 

Consent and change of conditions

Use of our services implies the consent of the users to the stated terms of use.

Beorol d.o.o. agrees to abide by all of the above, and any changes to the Terms become effective only after posting on this site and sending an e-mail notification to all registered users.

We may modify this Privacy Policy to comply with legal requirements and our business.

We encourage you to become familiar with the content of our Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

 

Contact

If you do not want us to record information about your visits to our website through cookies, as set out in the section of this Cookies Policy, you can opt out. Also, if you do not want to use cookies in your browser at all, you can turn this option off.

If you have any questions about the use of your personal information by Beorol d.o.o you can contact us by email at beorolshop@beorol.com.

 

Your Beorol team.

 

string(0) ""
string(0) ""